Privacy Policy


www.muthurajathirumanam.com is an online matrimonial website endeavoring constantly to provide you with quality matrimonial services (hereafter referred as "Serves"). This privacy statement is common to all www.muthurajathirumanam.com customers (hereinafter referred as "MT-members" or "members"). Since we are strongly committed to your right to privacy, we have drawn out a privacy statement with regard to the information we collect from you.


To register on the website you will be required to provide certain personal information. This information includes (but is not limited to) data that specifically identifies an individual, such as a user name, name, address, telephone number, e¬mail address, religion, caste, gender, photos, employment details, income details, family background, physical and health data etc.


We are also collecting legally verifiable documents which serve the purpose of proof of identity and address form our MT-member based on the advice of Ministry of Communication and Information Technology in accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules. Please note that the documents collected from the MT-members are used only for verification purpose and shall not be shared with any other third party .


By using the services you acknowledge that:
(a) we cannot ensure the security privacy of information you provide through the Internet and your email messages, and you release us from any and all liability in connection with the use of such information by other parties;


(b) we are not responsible for, and cannot control, the use by others of any information which you provide to them and you should use caution in selecting the personal information you provide to others through the Service; and


(c) we cannot assume any responsibility for the content of messages sent by other users of the Service, and you release us from any and all liability in connection with the contents of any communications you may receive from other users.


We cannot guarantee, and assume no responsibility for verifying, the accuracy of the information provided by other users of the Service regarding particulars of status, age, income of other members. Your membership is only for personal use. It is not to be assigned, transferred or licensed so as to be used by any other person/entity.


You will have access to your personal information posted on our website and you may edit, delete or modify the same from time to time except MT-member’s name, parents name, date of birth, gender.


By using the muthurajathirumanam.com, you agree to receive certain specific email from the website relating to your membership or any alerts of any activity on the site or those of content promotion on the site. You hereby confirm that as on the date of your registration with the website, you have not registered yourselves on the Do Not Disturb (DND) subscriber list with any telecom operator / authority. In the event, you register yourselves as a Do Not Disturb (DND) subscriber; you hereby confirm that you do not have any objection to receiving messages (promotional or otherwise) from the website.


User understands that the Institution does not guarantee any confidentiality with respect to your content (including any personal information) other than as specified in the Privacy and Security Policy. All visitors to our site may browse the site, search the ads and view any articles or features our site has to offer without entering any personal information or paying money.


As a unpaid member of this site, you have the privilege to request for contact details from five of profiles in a single day and twenty per month. If you want to contact more profiles than the specified limit in a single day, he/she can do so after the completion of 24 hours of their login time. As a paid or premium member of this site, you have the privilege to view contact details without any time limitation for period of one (1) year.

Copyright © 2019 Muthurajathirumanam . All Rights Reserved